Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: A-E :: Agricultural Sales
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2015-2016 Results

Ag Sales                                        Individuals
1. Dassel-Cokato                          1. David Kivisto
2. Lac Qui Parle                            2. Josh Arnold


 Print   

 2014-2015 Results

Team Placing (State Teams)                                              Individual Placings

     1.      Dassel Cokato                                                    1st David Kivisto – DC

     2.      Hutchinson                                                         2nd Spencer Flood- DC

Non state teams                                                      3rd Ryan Peterson - Hutch

     3.      Kimball                                                               4th Tom Hornick - Hutch

     4.      Lac qui Parle                                                      5th Samuel Ehlinger - Kimball

     5.      New London- Spicer                                          6th Jessica Jacobsen - NLS

     6.      KMS


 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Team Results

1. Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

2. Willmar

 

Individual Results

1. Catelyn Haug, Willmar

2. Sami Swanson, Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

3. MiKayla Paulson, Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

4. Liz Haug, Willmar

5. Davis Ginsburg, Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

6. Darly Schmalz, Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

7. Brenna Ahlquist, Willmar

8. Megan Iiams, Willmar

 

 


 Print   

 Agricultural Sales

 

Results of the Agricultural Sales event are as follows:
(The top 2 teams advance onto state competition.)
 2011-2012
 
2011-2012 Team Rankings:
1. Hutchinson
2. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
3. Cedar Mountain
4. LacQuiParle Valley
5. Renville County West
6. Benson
 
2011-2012 Individual Rankings:
1. Carly Schmalz - BLHS
2. Brady Kerkhoff - Cedar Mountain
3. Tristan Pietig - Cedar Mountain
4. Cheyenne Schmidt - Hutchinson
    Mikayla Paulson - BLHS
    Sami Swanson - BLHS
7. Allyssa Sims - Hutchinson
    Sarah Eggert - Hutchinson
9. Charlie Wittenberg - RCW
10. Molly Staton - Benson
 
________________________________________________________________
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
1. Benson
2. Cedar Mountain
3. RCW
4. BLHS
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
1. Kailyne Pangrac - Benson
2. Mikayla Paulson - BLHS
3. Carly Schmalz - BLHS
4. Tristan Peitig - Cedar Mountain
5. Molly Staton - Benson
6. Philip McGee - Benson
 
________________________________________________________________________________


 

2009-2010 Team Results:-

  1. Benson
  2. Buffalo Lake/Hector

 2009-2010 Individual Results:

  1. Molly Staton  - Benson
  2. Mihayla Paulson - BLH
  3. Samantha Ruppe - Benson
  4. Karly Sifferatn - BLH
  5. Carly Schmalz - BLH
  6. Kelsy Kurkosky - Benson
  7. Brandi Wrobleski - Benson

 

 


 Print   

Agricultural Mechanics | Agricultural Sales | Creed Speaking | Crops | Dairy Cattle Evaluation | Dairy Cattle Handling | Dairy Foods | Extemporaneous Speaking
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics