Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: A-E :: Crops
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2015-2016 Results

Top 10 Teams (Top 6 advance to state)

1 Wabasso 1285
2 Cedar Mountain 1105
3 Hutchinson 1069
4 New London Spicer 1059
5 MACCRAY 1044
6 Renville County West 973
7 Benson 790
8 Yellow Medicine East 670
9 Eden Valley Watkins 537
10 BOLD 520

 

Top 9 Individuals

1 Dan Schuler New London Spicer 493
2 Miles Zeug Wabasso 459
3 Ty Kemp Wabasso 421
4 Jason Carlson Cedar Mountain 409
5 Isaac Schmiesing Wabasso 405
6 Alecia Hansen Hutchinson 396
7 Nic Piper MACCRAY 387
8 Parker Sullivan Cedar Mountain 381
9 Athena Capes Kimball 370

 


 Print   

 2014-2015 Results

Crops

Team Placings (State Teams)                   Individual Placings

1st Wabasso                                                1st Matt Wordes – RCW

2nd Renville County West                          2nd Brian Suedzingler –Wabasso

3rd New London – Spicer                           3rd Trevor Dobmeier – NL-S

4th BOLD                                                      4th Dan Schueler – NL-S

5th MACCRAY                                               5th Myles Zeug – Wabasso

6th Dassel – Cokato                                     6th Nick Kubesh – BOLD


 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Team Results

1. Wabasso

2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

3. Montevideo

4. BOLD

5. New London-Spicer

6. Glencoe-Silver Lake

7. MACCRAY

8. Kimball

9. Benson

10. Dassel Cokato

11. Renville County West

12. Lakeview

 

Individual Results:

1. Brian S, Wabasso

2. Sarah L, Wabasso

3. Samantha P, Wabasso

4. Isaiah Hawkenson, New London-Spicer

5. Brett Peterson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

6. Logan Knosha, Montevideo


 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Team Results:

1. Wabasso

2.  New London Spicer

3.  Glencoe-Silver Lake

4. BOLD

5. Montevideo

6.  KMS

7 MACCRAY

8.  Benson

10. Renville County West

11.  Cedar Mountain

12.  Litchfield

13. Kimball

 

Individual Results:

1 Wabasso Brian Swedzinski
2 Wabasso Shayla Stage
3 Glencoe-Silver Lake Eric  Thalmann
4 Glencoe-Silver Lake Kyle Polzin
5 New London-Spicer Isaiah Haakenson
6 New London-Spicer Andrew Tiffany
7 New London-Spicer Trevor Dobmeier
8 Wabasso Sarah Ludwig
9 KMS Kelly Holt
10 New London-Spicer Spencer Moller

 

 


 Print   

 Crops

Results of the Crops event are as follows:
(The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
 
Top 10 Teams  
Rank School  Team Points  
1 Wabasso 1656  
2 Glencoe-Silver Lake 1432  
3 New London-Spicer 1327  
4 KMS 1305  
5 Montevideo 1122  
6 MACCRAY 952  
7 Benson 916  
8 BOLD 911  
9 Kimball 868  
10 Yellow Medicine East 848  
       
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Wabasso Daniel Goblirsh 606
2 Glencoe-Silver Lake Eric Thalmann 604
3 Wabasso Neil Paskewitz 542
4 Wabasso Brian Swedzinski 508
5 New London-Spicer Isaiah Haakenson 503
6 MACCRAY Joe Burner 483
7 Wabasso Shantelle Krueger 482
8 New London-Spicer Spencer Moller 450
9 KMS Brody Lindquist 443
10 KMS Brett Petersen 438
_________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
 
Rank School  Team Points
1 Wabasso 1750
2 Dassel-Cokato 1411
3 New London-Spicer 1357
4 Montevideo 1352
5 KMS 1329
6 Glencoe-Silver Lake 1132
7 BOLD 1049
8 Yellow Medicine East 819
9 Benson 814
10 Cedar Mountain 721
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
________________________________________________________________________________

 

Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Wabasso Sam Swoboda 609
2 Wabasso Daniel Goblirsch 574
3 Wabasso Della Stage 567
4 Wabasso Neil Paskewitz 561
5 Dassel-Cokato Luke Dahlman 554
6 Dassel-Cokato Sam Carlson 505
7 Glencoe-Silver Lake Eric Thalmann 485
8 New London-Spicer Isaiah Haakenson 482
9 Montevideo Curtis Enevoldsen 475
10 KMS Michael Jahn 466


2009-2010 Team Results:

  1. Wabasso
  2. Montevideo
  3. New London/Spicer
  4. Glencoe/Silver Lake
  5. Dassel-Cokato
  6. Kerkoven/Murdock/Sundburg
  7. BOLD
  8. MACCRAY
  9. Benson
  10. Cedar Mountain

 

2009-2010 Top 10 Individuals:

  1. Scott Balay - NLS
  2. Della Stage - Wabasso
  3. Niel Paskewitz - Wabasso
  4. Daniel Goblirsch - Wabasso
  5. Travis Anderson - Montevideo
  6. Luke Dahlman - Dassel-Cokato
  7. Eric Thalmann - GLS
  8. Samantha Swoboda - Wabasso
  9. Sam Carlson - Dassel-Cokato
  10. Alex Donnay - GSL

 Print   

Agricultural Mechanics | Agricultural Sales | Creed Speaking | Crops | Dairy Cattle Evaluation | Dairy Cattle Handling | Dairy Foods | Extemporaneous Speaking
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics