Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: A-E :: Dairy Cattle Evaluation
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2013-2014 Results

Individual Results

1. Kole Polzin, Glencoe - Silver Lake (297)

2. Nathan Zuideman, MACCRAY (289)

3. Estera Nyquist, Dassel - Cokato (289)

4. Morgan Swenson, New London -Spicer (288)

5. Garrett Morse, Minneota (288)

6. Max Burkhandt, Dassel - Cokato (287)

7. Justin Boysee, Minneota (285)

8. Emma Spoks, New London - Spicer (284)

9. Sierra Swanson (282)

 

Team Results

1. Minneota

2. Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg

3. New London - Spicer

4. MACCRAY

5. Hutchinson

6. Dassel - Cokato

7. Eden Valley - Watkins

8. Glencoe - Silver Lake

9. Wabasso

10. Atwater - Cosmos- Grove City


 Print   

 Dairy Cattle Evaluation

Results of the Dairy Cattle Evaluation event are as follows:
(The top 8 teams advance onto state competition.)
 
2012-2013 Team Results
1. Hutchinson
2. MACCRAY
3. Lakeview
4. Minneota
5. Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg
6. Atwater - Cosmos - Grove City
7. New London - Spicer
8. Wabasso
9. Montevideo
10. Kimball
 
2012-2013
1. Mike Louwagie, Lakeview
2. Garrett Moorse, Minneota
3. Jessica Zuidema, MACCRAY
4. Sierra Swanson, Hutchinson
5. Randy Louwagie, Lakeview
6. Kyle Tews, Hutchinson
7. Jon Massmann, Kimball
8. Courtney Knisley, New London - Spicer
9. Simon Johnson, Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg
10. Nathan Zuideman, MACCRAY
 
2011-2012 Results
1. Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake
3. Dassel Cokato
4. Hutchinson
5. Minneota
6. Wabasso
7. New London Spicer
8. Kimball
9. Willmar
10. Lakeview
11. Cedar Mountain
12. Yellow Medicine East
13. MACCRAY
14. Montevideo
15. ACGC
16. Eden Valley Watkins
 
2011-2012 Individual Ranking:
1. Nathan Donnay, Glencoe Silver Lake
2. Brielle Hauge, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
3. Austin Davis, Dassel Cokato
4. Lucas Salfer, Dassel Cokato
5. Brennen Albrecht, Hutchinson
6. Kelsey Rothers, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
7. Simon Johnson, Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
8. Kyle Tews, Hutchinson
9. Austin Smith, Glencoe Silver Lake
10. Denver Stage, Wabasso
___________________________________________________________________ 
 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
2. Kimball
3. Hutchinson
4. Glencoe-Silver Lake
5. Dassel-Cokato
6. NLS
7. Litchfield
8. Wabasso
9. MACCRAY
10. ACGC
 
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
1.Stuart Johnson, KMS
2. Jaden Albrecht, Hutchinson
3. Kelsey Rothers, KMS
4. Nathan Donnay, GSL
5. Abby Konz, Kimball
6. Becca Akerson, KMS
7. Sarah Ludwig, Wabasso
8. Matt Massmann, Kimball
9. Lucas Salfer, Dassel Cokato
10. Johanna Johnson, KMS  

 Print   

Agricultural Mechanics | Agricultural Sales | Creed Speaking | Crops | Dairy Cattle Evaluation | Dairy Cattle Handling | Dairy Foods | Extemporaneous Speaking
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics