Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: F-L :: Forestry
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2014 - 2015 Forestry Results

Team Placing (State qualified teams and individuals)

  1. Willmar
  2. Wabasso
  3. New London-Spicer
  4. Yellow Medicine East

Individual Placing

  1. Nathan Plowman - Wilmar
  2. Kirk Ogdahl - New London-Spicer
  3. Tommy Molenaar - Willmar
  4. Joe Schaefbaner - Willmar
  5. Christian Baron - Willmar
  6. Dylan Kramer - Wabasso

 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

 Team Results - Top 4 go to state

New London Spicer              872                    

Wabasso                               869                     

Willmar                                 794                    

BOLD                                   780                     

Dassel Cokato                        718                     

Montevideo                            707                     

Litchfield                                558                    

Kimball                                  498                    

 

Top 10 Individuals - Top 6 go to state

Tyler Walstrom                     NLS                334

Jamie Goblirsch                    Wabasso         323

Dylan Kramer                       Wabasso         304

Hayden Karmin                    BOLD             295

Kirte Ogdall                          NLS                294

Max Buckhardt                    DC                  287

Amber Willis                           Willmar            277

Kiana Anderson                      Montevideo     273

Reed Stadther                         BOLD             266

Kalley Fosso                           Willmar           265

 


 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Results of the Forestry competition are as follows:
(The top 4 teams advance onto state competition.)

 

Top 10 Teams  
Rank School  Team Points  
1 BOLD 1163  
2 New London-Spicer 1061  
3 Willmar 1038  
4 Wabasso 1008  
5 Montevideo 887  
6 KMS 852  
7 Dassel-Cokato 718  
8 Kimball 635  
       
       
       
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 BOLD Lane Stadther 472
2 New London-Spicer Kirk Ogdahl 394
3 Wabasso Dylan Kramer 374
4 New London-Spicer Tyler Wahlstrom 363
5 Willmar Ben Muller 362
6 Willmar Andrew Thorpe 361
7 BOLD Hayden Karmin 348
8 BOLD Reed Stadher 343
9 Wabasso Jamie Goblirsch 336
10 KMS Katie Wilts 322

 Print   

 2010-2011 Region V Forestry CDE Results

Results of the Forestry competition are as follows:
(The top 4 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
Individuals
Brandon Goblish Wabasso
Kenric Baune Wabasso
Aaron Brau Wabasso
Shane Irlbeck Wabasso
Alec DeSchepper NLS
Matthew Smith Willmar
Katie Wilts KMS
Eben Pedersen NLS
Hayden Kromin BOLD
Tyler Wahlstrom NLS
 Top 4 Teams
Kenric Baune Wabasso
Shane Irlbeck Wabasso
Brandon Goblish Wabasso
Aaron Brau Wabasso
   
Eben Pedersen NLS
Alec DeSchepper NLS
Tyler Wahlstrom NLS
Tanner Wahlstrom NLS
Mac Johnson NLS
   
Katie Wilts KMS
Kristen Fernholz KMS
Ali Miller KMS
Kirsten Tebben KMS
Courtney Kohlman KMS
   
Hanne Tebben KMS
   
T.J. Mattison Willmar
Hunter Schneider Willmar
Matthew Smith Willmar
_____________________________________________________________________________
 
 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
 
1st Wabasso
2nd NLS
3rd Montevideo
4th DC
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:

 

1st Shane Irbeck - Wabasso
2nd Aaron Brau - Wabasso
3rd Brandon Goblirsch - Wabasso
4th Kenric Baune - Wabasso
5th Bjorn Sogge - NLS
6th Jordan Voorhees - Montevideo
7th Eben Pederson - NLS
8th Alec DeSchepper - NLS
9th Tyler Walhstrom - NLS
10th Ross Rokala - Dassel-Cokato
11th Lucas Steinborn - Montevideo
12th Jonathan Tollakson - Montevideo
13th Shelby Jepson - Dassel-Cokato

 Print   

 Region V FFA CDE Results


2009-2010 Team Rankings:
  1. Wabasso
  2. New London-Spicer
  3. Montevideo
  4. Kimball
  5. Dassel-Cokato
  6. Montevideo Individual Competitor

The top 4 teams advance onto state competition.

2009-2010 Individual Rankings:
  1. Kenric Baune - Wabasso
  2. Jordan Voorhees - Montevideo
  3. Brandon Goblirsch - Wabasso
  4. Shane Irlbeck - Wabasso
  5. Nic Carlson – New-London Spicer
  6. Ben Bjertness - New-London Spicer
  7. Bjorn Sogge – New-London Spicer
  8. Aaron Brau - Wabasso 
  9. Dani Bauer – Montevideo

Other Individuals who competed: Teara Wilberg, Krystal Ostenson, and Kerlyn Argueta from Montevideo; Hannah Zipy, Luke Serbus, Alyssa Jones, Kaylee Petty, and Kelsey Libbesmeier from Kimball; Skylar Posrsta-Christ, Calen Ortquist, and Cody Kvistad from Dassel-Cokato; and also Maria Caskineda from Montevideo who competed individually.


 Print   

Farm Bureau Discussion Meet | Farm Business Mangement | Fish/Wildlife | Floriculture | Forestry | Horse | Job Interview | Livestock Evaluation
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics