Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: F-L :: Horse
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2015-2016 Horse Results

Hover here, then click toolbar to edit content

 Print   

 2014-2015 Results

 

 

TEAMS Top Seven Teams Advance to State

  1. New London - Spicer
  2. BOLD
  3. Willmar
  4. Yellow Medicine East 
  5. Montevideo
  6. Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg
  7. Cedar Mountain

 

 

Individuals (top 6 advance to state)

  1. MaQuelah Schuler - Willmar
  2. Seinna Kampsen - NL-S
  3. Danika Ziesmer - BOLD
  4. Alex Tauton - NL-S
  5. Nicky Borgerding - Willmar
  6. Hunter Paffrath - NL-S

 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Results of the Horse Evaluation event are as follows:
(The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.)

Top six individuals:

1. Erin Wicker, Kimball

2. Nicole Carlson, Litchfield

3. Ashley Schlueter, Hutchinson

4. Erin Senger, Wabasso

5. Crystal Malo, Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

6. Morgan Woltjer - MACCRAY

 

Top teams are:

1. Kimball

2. Wabasso

3. Motevideo

4. BOLD

5. New London - Spicer

6. Buffalo Lake - Hector - Stewart

7. Yellow Medicine East

8. Litchfield

9. Atwater - Cosmos - Grove City

10. Willmar

11. Hutchinson

12. Glencoe - Silver Lake

13. LacQui Parle Valley

14. Dawson - Boyd

15. Benson

16. Minneota

17. Renville County West

18. MACCRAY

19. Dassel - Cokato

20. Kerkhoven - Murdock - Sunburg

21. Cedar Mountain


 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Teams:

1. New London Spicer 936

2. Dassel-cokato 879

3. Cedar Mountain 871

4. Montevideo 862

5. YME 859

6. BOLD 841

7. Willmar 832

8. ACGC 831

9. Canby 789

10. KMS 787

 

Individuals:

1. Sienna Kampsen

2. Alex Taunton

3. Becca Dahmes

4. Noel Dittbenner

5. Maquelah

6. Anna McCosh

7. Sydney Pecl

8. Bailey Erickson

9. Mitch McCosh

10. Kali Geyer


 Print   

 Region V Horse Results

Results of the Horse Evaluation event are as follows:
(The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
Top 10 Teams
Rank School  Team Points
1 BOLD 921
2 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 894
3 Montevideo 892
4 Litchfield 882
5 New London-Spicer 880
6 ACGC 878
7 Dawson-Boyd 874
8 Benson 874
9 Minneota 835
10 Wabasso 826
 Tie Breaker was Western Pleasure Class 
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Crystal Malo 326
2 BOLD Paige Plass 322
3 Montevideo Rebekah Landmark 321
4 Cedar Mountain Jonathan Tauer 319
5 Dassel-Cokato Taylor Baumann 318
6 Benson Samantha Goff 312
7 Dawson-Boyd Megan Lynne 311
8 Kimball Erin Wicker 310
9 Litchfield Tori Barka 307
10 BOLD Rae Larsen 305
 
 
_________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
  
1 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
2 ACGC
3 Litchfield
4 New London-Spicer
5 Redwood Valley
6 Renville County West
7 Glencoe-Silver Lake
8 Kimball
9 BOLD
10 Yellow Medicine East
11 Montevideo
12 Wabasso
13 Benson
14 Eden Valley-Watkins
15 Dawson-Boyd
16 Hutchinson
17 Dassel-Cokato
18 NLS JH
19 Cedar Mountain
20 KMS
21 ACGC JH
22 Wabasso JH
23 LacQui Parle Valley
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
Rank School  Individual 
1 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Crystal Malo
2 Benson Samantha Goff
3 Litchfield Tori Barka
4 Kimball Ty Filzen
5 ACGC Brady Larson
6 Redwood Valley Michelle Tabor
7 BOLD Rae Larsen
8 Buffalo Lake-Hector Anika Schenk
9 ACGC Bailey Erickson
10 Glencoe-Silver Lake Brooke Kaczmarek
 
________________________________________________________________________________

 


 Print   

 Region V FFA CDE Results

 
2009-2010 Team Results:
  1. Lac Qui Parle Valley
  2. BL-H
  3. Willmar
  4. ACGC
  5. Montevideo
  6. Lakeview
  7. Wabasso
  8. Litchfield
  9. Cedar Mountain
  10. New London Spicer
  11. Benson
  12. Yellow Medicine East
  13. Renville County West
  14. BOLD
  15. KMS
  16. Dassel Cokato
  17. Kimball
  18. Glencoe Silver Lake
  19. Dawson Boyd
  20. Hutchinson
  21. Redwood Valley
  22. Eden Valley
 
2009-2010 Individual Results:
  1. Samantha Goff – Benson
  2. Abby Zuelsdorf – BLH
  3. Jade Kampsen – New London Spicer
  4. Rebekah Landmark - Montevideo
  5. Amber – Lac Qui Parle Valley
  6. Rachel Dahl – Wabasso
  7. Crystal Maylo – BLH
  8. Chelsey Johnson – Lakeview
  9. Mercedes Heffner – Redwood
  10. Kalina Larsen - Willmar

 Print   

Farm Bureau Discussion Meet | Farm Business Mangement | Fish/Wildlife | Floriculture | Forestry | Horse | Job Interview | Livestock Evaluation
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics