Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: F-L :: Livestock Evaluation
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2013-2014 Results

Top 10 Teams  
Rank School  Team Points  
1 KMS 1241  
2 Canby 1231  
3 Wabasso 1208  
4 Minneota 1222  
5 Kimball 1157  
6 New London-Spicer 1153  
7 MACCRAY 1114  
8 Benson 1059  
9 Montevideo 1081  
10 BOLD 1073  
       
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Minneota Troy Skaar 424
2 KMS Fred Mansfield 424
3 Canby Cole Regnier 422
4 Wabasso Paige Netzke 421
5 Canby Brigit Lozinski 418
6 KMS Mallory Carlson 416
7 New London-Spicer Brandon Knisley 413
8 Minneota Jule VanKeulen 410
9 Wabasso Christian Netzke 407
10 Redwood Valley Scott Dingels 406

 Print   

 Livestock Evaluation

Results of the Livestock Evaluation event are as follows:
(The top 8 teams advance onto state competition.)
 
2012-2013 Team Results
1 Minneota
2 KMS
3 Wabasso
4 Redwood Valley
5 New London-Spicer
6 Lakeview
7 MACCRAY
8 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
9 Kimball
10 BOLD
 
2012-2013 Individual Results
1 Minneota Elen Skaar
2 Redwood Valley Scott Dingels
3 KMS Mallory Carlson
4 Minneota Alex Guttormosson
5 Minneota Julie VAnKuelen
6 Wabasso Paige Netzke
7 KMS Jared Kreiger
8 Wabasso Christian Netzke
9 Wabasso Josh Altermatt
10 Canby Cole Regnier
 
2011-2012 Results
 
Rank School  Team Points  
1 KMS 1204  
2 Minneota 1155  
3 MACCRAY 1129  
4 Lakeview 1111  
5 Canby 1102  
6 Redwood Valley 1094  
7 Lac Qui Parle Valley 1090  
8 Wabasso 1088  
9 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1059  
10 ACGC 1018  
       
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 KMS Fred Mansfield 412
2 KMS Mallory Carlson 406
3 Canby Cole Regnier 403
4 Wabasso Paige Netzke 399
5 MACCRAY Christian Morris 396
6 Minneota Ellen Skaar 394
7 Redwood Valley Scott Dingels 386
8 KMS Jared Krieger 386
9 Minneota Alex Lessman 384
10 MACCRAY Matt Gunderson 381
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
 
1 Minneota
2 KMS
3 LacQui Parle Valley
4 ACGC
5 Canby
6 Redwood Valley
7 Wabasso
8 MACCRAY
9 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
10 Montevideo
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
1 Minneota Alex Lessman
2 LacQui Parle Valley Joey Schreck
3 ACGC Ryan Larson
4 KMS Becca Turnquist
5 KMS Fred Monsfield
6 Minneota Ellen Skaar
7 Wabasso Paige Netzko
8 JH LQPV Andy Schreck
9 Canby Ted Berckes
10 Canby Megan Regnier
 

 


 Print   

Farm Bureau Discussion Meet | Farm Business Mangement | Fish/Wildlife | Floriculture | Forestry | Horse | Job Interview | Livestock Evaluation
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics