Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: M-T :: Nursery/Landscape
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2014 - 2015 Nursery Landscape Results

Teams Placing (State qualified teams and individuals)

  1. Dassel-Cokato
  2. Wabasso
  3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-SunBurg

Individuals

  1. Alicia Johnson - Dassel-Cokato
  2. Melissa May - Dassel-Cokato
  3. Madeline Martisen - Dassel-Cokato
  4. Nick Selseth - Dassel-Cokato
  5. Lyndsey Beindardy - Wabasso
  6. Elizabeth Jesppensen - Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Team Results - Top 4 teams move to state

 

Dassel Cokato                                              1824

Wabasso                                                        1789

New Londo - Spicer                                      1261

Kerkhoven – Murdock - Sunburg                1176

Litchfield                                                         855

Yellow Medicine East                                      744

MCCRAY                                                      0 (734 before drop score)

 

Top 10 Individuals -  top 6 go to state

1 Michael Martinnen            DC                   723

2 Callie Rohlik                       Wabasso         616

3 Mariah Dudgen                  Wabasso         607

4 Madilyne Martinnen          DC                  591

5 Chelsey Guetter                  Wabasso        566

6 Jennifer Rohlik                  Wabasso         563

7 Alrera Johnson                     DC                   510

8 Al DeSchepper                     NLS                461

9 Melinda Goldirsch               Wabasso           455

10 Elizabeth Jeppeson             KMS               447

 


 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Results of the Nursery/Landscape event are as follows:
(The top 4 teams advance onto state competition.)

Top 10 Teams

Rank

School

Team Points

1

Dassel - Cokato (7)

1922

2

Wabasso

1891

3

NL-S

1467

4

Willmar

1240

5

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

1181

6

Cedar Moutain (6)

395

 

Top 10 Individuals

 

Rank

School

Individual

Ind. Points

1

Wabasso

Callie Rohlik

728

2

Dassel-Cokato

Ashley Burkhardt

725

3

Dassel-Cokato

Michael Marttinen

631

4

New London-Spicer

Spencer Mast

618

5

Wabasso

Jennifer Rohlik

614

6

Dassel-Cokato

Morgan Berg

566

7

Dassel-Cokato

Madeline Marttinen

564

8

Wabasso

Mariah Dudgeon

549

9

Wabasso

Mindy Goblirsch

531

10

Wabasso

Chelsey Guetter

526


 Print   

 Region V Nursery/Landscape

Results of the Nursery/Landscape event are as follows:
(The top 4 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
Top 10 Teams    
Rank School  Team Points
1 Wabasso 1849 Tie breaker was ID
2 Dassel-Cokato 1849
3 New London-Spicer 1558
4 KMS 1267
5 Cedar Mountain 1203
6 Redwood 625
7 LacQuiParle Valley 530
 
Top 10 Individuals      
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Wabasso Jennifer Rohlik 638
2 Dassel-Cokato Carlie Barth 627
3 Dassel-Cokato Ashley Burkhadt 612
4 Wabasso Callie Rohlik 610 *tie breaker Id
5 Dassel-Cokato Cat Barth 610
6 Wabasso Mariah Dodgeon 601
7 Wabasso Chelsey Guetler 564
8 New London-Spicer Jacob Hendrickson 539
9 LacQuiPArle Valley Eric Hastad 530
10 New London-Spicer Whitley Stuhr 523
________________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
 
Rank School  Team Points
1 Wabasso 1907
2 New London-Spicer 1807
3 Dassel-Cokato 1805
4 Willmar 1666
5 KMS 1343
6 Redwood Valley 1170
7 Cedar Mountain 880
8 BOLD 871
9 Hutchinson 491
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
 
Rank Name School Ind. Points
1 Callie Rohlik Wabasso 687
2 Carl Adamek Willmar 669
3 Douglas Fortney New London-Spicer 647
4 Carlie Barth Dassel-Cokato 624
5 Elliot Eckhoff New London-Spicer 622
6 Allison Baatz Dassel-Cokato 616
7 Chelsey Guetter Wabasso 611
8 Mindy Goblirsch Dassel-Cokato 609
9 Cat Barth Dassel-Cokato 565
10 Mariah Dudgeon Wabasso 554
________________________________________________________________________________
 

2010 Written Test

2010 ID Key

2010 Practicum Key (seeding a lawn)

2010 Practicum 2 Key (Tool ID and Pruning)

2010 Judging Key


 Print   

 Region V CDE Results

 
2009-2010 Team Rankings:
  1. Dassel-Cokato
  2. New London-Spicer
  3. Wabasso
  4. Buffalo Lake-Hector
  5. KMS
2009-2010 Individual Rankings:
  1. Abby Jo Imberg – Dassel-Cokato
  2. Adam Salfer – Wabasso
  3. Carlie Barth – Dassel-Cokato
  4. Cat Barth – Dassel-Cokato
  5. Whitley Stuhr – New London-Spicer
  6. Marten Thompson – New London-Spicer
  7. Breanna Wagner – Buffalo Lake-Hector
  8. Hannah Wilts – KMS
  9. Cassie Anderson – Buffalo Lake-Hector
  10. Doug Fortney – New London-Spicer

Other individuals who competed: Annie Sletta from New London-Spicer; Cody Senger, Owen Paskewitz, and Tyler Hunerkoch from Wabasso; Aryel Smith from Buffalo Lake-Hector; Laura Wentzel, Jared Krieger, and Emily Wentzel from KMS.


 Print   

Meat Evaluation | Novice Parliamentary Procedure | Nursery/Landscape | Poultry  | Parliamentary Procedure | Prepared Public Speaking  | Small Animal  | Soils | Talent
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics