Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: M-T :: Poultry
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2015-2016 Results

Poultry                                  Individuals

1. Wabasso                          1. Brenna Rebendall, Wabasso

2. EVW                                 2. Sylar Sutton, DC

3. NLS                                  3. Miles Christopher, Wabasso

4. Kimball                              4. Shannon Mahhl, Wabasso

5. KMS                                  5. George Lemke, EVW

6. DC                                     6. Ashlet Johnson, Wabasso

 


 Print   

 2014-2015 Results

Poultry

Team Placings (State Teams)                                         Individual Placings

1st Dassel – Cokato                                                         1st Skylar Sutton – DC

2nd Wabasso                                                                    2nd Shannon Coughlann-BOLD

3rd New London – Spicer                                                3rd Brenna Rubendall- Wabasso

4th Kerkhoven- Murdock – Sunburg                              4th Madison Radtke- KMS

5th  Canby                                                                         5th Kaedee Kay Bergquist – DC

6th Montevideo                                                                6th George Lemke – EV-W


 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Team Results

1. Wabasso

2. Dassel Cokato

3. Cedar Mountain

4. Kimball

5. Renville County West

6. Canby

7. New London-Spicer

8. Montevideo

9. Kerkhoven-Murkdock-Sunburg

10. Yellow Medicine East

11. Hutchinson

 

Individual Results

1. Erin Liebl, Wabasso

2. Alexis Bakker, Renville County West

3. Brenna Rubendall, Wabasso

4 (tie). Rebecca Klann, Wabasso

4 (tie). Logan Miller, Cedar Mountain

6. Samantha Potter, Dassel Cokato

7. Libby Groen, Renville County West

7. Madison Radtke, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

9. Elisabeth Jelome, Dassel Cokato

10. Seahara Mancini, Kimball


 Print   

 Poultry Evaluation

 

Results of the Poultry Evaluation event are as follows:
(The top 7 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
 
Top 10 Teams  
Rank School  Team Points  
1 Wabasso 1353  
2 Redwood Valley 1299  
3 Dassel-Cokato 1113  
4 Kimball 1077  
5 Cedar Mountain 1075  
6 Hutchinson 997  
7 Yellow Medicine East 997  
8 Renville County West 923  
9 Minneota 895  
10 Eden Valley-Watkins 619  
       
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Wabasso Sam Arnold 468
2 Wabasso Jocelyn Doyle 462
3 Redwood Valley Rachel Schroeder 438
4 Redwood Valley Macius Schroeder 437
5 Redwood Valley Heather Kipfer 424
6 Wabasso Amber Brau 423
7 Wabasso Erin Liebl 423
8 Wabasso Taryn Maasun 405
9 Dassel-Cokato Trevor Mages 389
10 Cedar Mountain Zach Wilhelmi 386
       
_________________________________________________________________________________
 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
Rank School  Team Points
1 Redwood Valley 1352
2 Wabasso 1292
3 Dassel-Cokato 1134
4 KMS 1055
5 Yellow Medicine East 937
6 Cedar Mountain 914
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Redwood Valley Rachel Schroeder 477
2 Wabasso Sam Arnold 458
3 Redwood Valley Macius Schroeder 441
4 Redwood Valley Jaclyn Dingels 434
5 Dassel-Cokato Jessica Juncewski 419
6 Wabasso Erin Liebl 417
7 Wabasso Amber Brau 417
8 Redwood Valley heather Kipfer 409
9 Dassel-Cokato Trevor Mages 408
10 Wabasso Joeclyn Doyle 406
________________________________________________________________________________


2009-2010 TEAMS

  1. Wabasso
  2. Dassel-Cokato
  3. New London-Spicer
  4. Redwood Valley
  5. Kerkoven-Murdock-Sundburg
  6. Hutchinson
  7. Montevideo
  8. Benson
  9. Atwater/Grove City/Cosmos
  10. Eden Valley/Watkins
  11. Cedar Mountain

 

2009-2010 INDIVIDUALS

  1. Jessica Juncewski - DC
  2. Samantha Arnold - Wabasso
  3. Katie Peterson - DC
  4. Jocelyn Doyle - Wabasso
  5. Adam Hatlestad - NLS
  6. Taryn Maasch - Wabasso
  7. Mandy Roelofs - KMS
  8. Rachel Schroeder - Redwood Valley
  9. Angela Prokosch - Wabasso
  10. Tom Duscher - NLS

Junior Hi Results:

Teams:

  1. Wabasso 1
  2. Wabasso 2
  3. Lakeview
  4. Cedar Mountain
  5. KMS

 

Individuals:

  1. Erin Liebl - Wabasso
  2. Tanner Iverson - Wabasso
  3. Mariah Dudgeon - Wabasso
  4. Jennifer Rohlik - Wabasso
  5. James Faulkner - KMS
  6. Anthony Bossuyt - Lakeview
  7. John Rieke - Cedar Mountain
  8. Sierra Wagner - Wabasso
  9. Jacob Kesteloot - Lakeview
  10. Sarah Ludwig - Wabasso

 Print   

Meat Evaluation | Novice Parliamentary Procedure | Nursery/Landscape | Poultry  | Parliamentary Procedure | Prepared Public Speaking  | Small Animal  | Soils | Talent
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics