Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: M-T :: Small Animal
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2014-2015 Results

 

Small Animals

 Team Placings (State Teams)                      Individual Placings

1st  BOLD                                                   1st Daniel Roker-BOLD

2nd New London-Spicer                           2nd Cody O’Halloran-BOLD

3rd Willmar                                                3rd Byron Frank – BOLD

4TH Litchfield                                            4th Christopher McRell – BOLD

5TH Minneota                                            5th Bailey Kemp – NL-S

6th Benson                                                6th Courtney Knisley – NL-S

7th Wabasso                 


 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Team Results

1. BOLD

2. Dassel Cokato

3. Benson

4. Willmar

5. Wabasso

6. Litchfield

7. New London

8. Canby

9. Cedar Mountain

10. Redwood Valley

 

Individual Results

1. Daniel Roker, BOLD

2. Cody O'halloran, BOLD

3. Alexis Bakalakos, Canby

4. Byron Frank, BOLD

5. Trisha Johnson, Wabasso

6. Bre Paikka, Dassel Cokato

 


 Print   

 Small Animal 2012-2013 Results

Top 10 Teams  
Rank School  Team Points
1 BOLD 1362
2 Dassel cokato 1277
3 Wabasso 1180
4 NL-S 1164
5 Willmar 1053
6 Benson 974
7 Redwood Valley 923
8 Minneota 876
9 KMS 835
10 Canby

831

 

Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 BOLD Wendy Anderson 462
2 New London-Spicer Miranda Tebben 458
3 BOLD Daniel Roker 457
4 Dassel-Cokato Andera Wald 444
5 BOLD Cody O'Halloran 443
6 Dassel-Cokato Emily Ertl 439
7 Wabasso Ashley Ourada 412
8 Dassel-Cokato Bre Poukka 394
9 Canby Alexis Bakalaks 387
10 Dassel-Cokato Emma Wald 386

 Print   

 Small Animals

Results of the Small Animals event are as follows:
(The top 7 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results
 
Rank School  Team Points
1 New London-Spicer 1246
2 Wabasso 1203
3 Benson 1182
4 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 1168
5 Dassel-Cokato 1121
6 BOLD 1117
7 Kimball 1052
8 Redwood Valley 1024
9 Canby 896
10 Willmar 860
11 Montevideo 762
12 Hutchinson 712
13 Litchfield 694
14 KMS 691
15 Yellow Medicine East 681
16 Cedar Mountain 657
17 Renville County West 604
18 Minneota 559
19 ACGC 214
 
Top 10 Individuals  
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 New London-Spicer Ashley Swanson 442
2 Benson Brianna Ahrndt 438
3 New London-Spicer Charity Bengtson 428
4 BOLD Wendy Anderson 426
5 Wabasso Brittany Elsing 415
6 Dassel-Cokato Andrea Wald 409
7 Redwood Valley Alyssa Lueck 406
8 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Breanna Wagner 402
9 Wabasso Shelby Taylor 400
10 Kimball Ellen Rainer 398
 
 
________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
Rank School  Team Points
1 BOLD 1238
2 Willmar 1221
3 Benson 1186
4 New London-Spicer 1133
5 Wabasso 1123
6 Dassel-Cokato 1072
7 Kimball 1012
8 Hutchinson 1008
9 Montevideo 997
10 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 882
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:
Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Willmar Ashley Thorpe 478
2 BOLD Wendy Anderson 442
3 Willmar Cassie Yoakum 442
4 BOLD Lisa Rober 430
5 Benson Brianna Ahrndt 428
6 New London-Spicer Ashley Swanson 422
7 New London-Spicer Charity Benatson 400
8 Wabasso Marilyn Salfer 400
9 Kimball Ellen Rainer 398
10 Benson Bobi Rose McGee 388
________________________________________________________________________________


 

2009-2010 Team Results
1 Willmar             
2 Monte               
3 BOLD               
4 NLS                  
5 Litchfield            
6 Benson               
7 Hutchinson         
8 DC                    
9 Wabasso           
10 Kimball            
11 RCW               
12 Glencoe            
13 KMS               
14 BLH                 
15 Cedar MT        
16 MACCRAY     
17 ACGC              
18 Redwood         
 

2009-2010 Top 10 Individuals

1   Ashley Thorpe      Willmar     
2   Mackenzie Hass   Monte        
3   Charity Bengtson   NLS         
4   Samantha Stahnke   Willmar     
5   Lisa Roker            BOLD      
6   Julie Hulstrand      Willmar      
7   Ashley Swanson   NLS          
8   Nikki Thompson   Benson      
9   Christine Flemming  BOLD     
10  Arielle Moen          Monte     


 Print   

Meat Evaluation | Novice Parliamentary Procedure | Nursery/Landscape | Poultry  | Parliamentary Procedure | Prepared Public Speaking  | Small Animal  | Soils | Talent
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics