Search Register    Login
Region V CDE Results :: M-T :: Soils
A Special Project of:
Minnesota FFA Foundation

 2014 - 2015 Soils Results

Team Placing (State qualified teams and individuals)

  1. Renville County West
  2. Montevideo
  3. Canby
  4. Litchfield
  5. Wabasso
  6. Dassel-Cokato

Individuals

  1. Paige Olson - Montevideo
  2. Zach Carlson - Litchfield
  3. Luke Jelen - Canby
  4. Dana Elliot - Renville County West
  5. Kaylee Bratsch - Renville County West
  6. Mitchell Anderson - Montevideo

 Print   

 2013-2014 Results

Team Results - Top 6 go to state

Wabasso                                 650              

Renville County West           642              

Montevideo                            621            

Canby                                     598              

Dassel Cokato                       570              

Litchfield                                546              

Glencoe – Silver Lake              522              

Cedar Mountain                      507              

Benson                                    486              

Eden Valley-Watkins               472              

 

Top 10 - Top 6 go to state

Rose Adamski                     RCW              238

Nick Prokop                        Canby             236

Alden Salfer                         Wabasso        228

Baylee Pauling                    Montevideo   219

Andrew Turbes                    Wabasso        212

Jared Doyle                         Wabasso        210

Derek Orhoff                         GSL                209

Cassie Mages                        DC                  207

Paige Olson                           Monti              206

Josh Hansen                          Canby              204


 Print   

 2012-2013 Results

Results of the Soils competition are as follows:
(The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.)

Top Teams:

1. Wabasso

2. Renville County West

3. Montevideo

4. Dassel - Cokato

5. Cedar Mountain

6. Canby

7. Glencoe - Silver Lake

8. Benson

 

Top Individuals:

1. Alden Salfer, Wabasso

2. Jodan Bach, Renville County West

3. Jared Doyle, Wabasso

4. Andrew Turbes, Wabasso

5. Cassie Mages, Dassel - Cokato

6. Bailey Eickhoff, Montevideo

7. Matthew Wertish, Renville County West

8. Paige Olson, Montevideo

9. Adam Johnson, Cedar Mountain

10. Patric Keller, Montevideo


 Print   

 2010-2011 Region V Soils CDE Results

Results of the Soils competition are as follows:
(The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.)
2011-2012 Results 
 
Top Individuals
1. Andrew Turbes, Wabasso
2. Cody Hammerschmidt, Benson
3. Shawn Zollner, Wabasso
4. Alden Salfer, Wabasso
5. Katelyn Mattson, Dassel Cokato
6. Jared Doyle, Wabasso
7. Jordon Anderson, Benson
8. Cole Wendolek, Dassel Cokato
9. Bryce Goff, Benson
10. Jason Swoboda, Wabasso
 
 
 Top 6 Teams
  1. Wabasso
2. Benson
3. Dassel Cokato
4. Cedar Mountain
5. Montevideo
6. KMS
7. RCW
________________________________________________________________________ 
2010-2011 Team Rankings:
 
Rank School  Team Points
1 Wabasso 669
2 Benson 590
3 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 559
4 KMS 503
5 Dassel-Cokato 461
6 Cedar Mountain 445
7 Kimball 406
8 NLS JH 383
9 Redwood Valley 357
10 Wabasso JH 327
 
2010-2011 Individual Rankings:

 

Rank School  Individual  Ind. Points
1 Wabasso Hillary Kletscher 245
2 Wabasso Amanda 225
3 Benson Ben Lumdebrek 207
4 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Taylor Broderius 205
5 Wabasso Shalane 199
6 Redwood Valley Anna Gramsee 198
7 Benson Andrew Bouta 198
8 Benson Tyler Erdman 185
9 Buffalo Lake-Hector Davis Ginsburg 183
10 KMS Sam Dunn 183

 


 Print   

 Region V FFA CDE Results


2009-2010 Team Rankings:
  1. Benson
  2. Wabasso
  3. Buffalo Lake-Hector
  4. Dassel-Cokato
  5. Redwood Valley
  6. KMS
The top 6 teams advance onto state competition.
 
Junior Teams:
  1. Redwood Valley – Jean Dauerread, Jerrel Mountain, and Robert Larson.
  2. KMS – Austen Bowman
 
2009-2010 Individual Rankings:
  1. Jaron Hughes – Benson
  2. Hillary Kletscher – Wabasso
  3. Lindsey Taylor - Wabasso
  4. Justin Golden – Benson
  5. Tyler Erdman – Benson
  6. Amanda Bernardy – Wabasso
  7. David Tweten – Benson
  8. Anna Ludwig - Wabasso
  9. Sam Swaboda - Wabasso
  10. Ryan Schleusner – Buffalo Lake-Hector
 
Other individuals who competed: Brady Moryn, Cody Kienitz, and Nathanael Pierce from Buffalo Lake-Hector; Katie Davis, Robin Rokala, and Rhonda Rokala from Dassel-Cokato; Anna Gransee, Dakota Larson, Dillon Thooft, and Matt Olsen from Redwood Valley; Hunter VanDen Elzen, Tracy Breech, Samantha Dunn, and Tyler Dunn from KMS.

 Print   

Meat Evaluation | Novice Parliamentary Procedure | Nursery/Landscape | Poultry  | Parliamentary Procedure | Prepared Public Speaking  | Small Animal  | Soils | Talent
Minnesota FFA Association    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement    Visit IntegraLogics